GAME SCHEDULE AND TRAINING SCHEDULE

PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES, GROUPS, GAME SCHEDULE AND TRAINING INFORMATION

GROUP A

A1 - KAZ – Kazakhstan

A2 - GRE – Greece

A3 - RUS – Russia

A4 - COL – Colombia

A5 - CAN – Canada

GROUP B

B1 - BRA – Brazil

B2 - ITA – Italy

B3 - HUN – Hungary

B4 – Vacancy

B5 - MNE – Montenegro

GROUP C

C1 - EGY – Egypt

C2 - RSA – South Africa

C3 - ESP – Spain

C4 - AUS – Australia

C5 - JPN – Japan

GROUP D

D1 - USA – United States of America

D2 - CHN – China

D3 - CRO – Croatia

D4 - NZL - New Zealand

D5 - SRB – Serbia

GAME SCHEDULE

TRAINING INFORMATION

Main Pool: Sport Center “Moraca”

Pool 2: Hotel Verde Complex

Preliminary DAY – 25. AUGUST 2016 - Thursday

Training                                  Training                                  Training

Competition Pool                  Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     KAZ-GRE                      9:00     ESP-AUS                       9:00     JPN

10:00   MNE                            10:00   EGY-RSA                      10:00   CHN

11:00   CAN-BRA                     11:00   CRO-USA

12:00   ITA-HUN                      12:00   NZL-SRB

13:00   RUS-COL

14:00   EGY-RSA

17:00   ESP-AUS                                                                       17:00   KAZ

18:00   JPN-USA                       18:00   MNE                            18:00   COL

19:00   CHN-CRO                    19:00   CAN-HUN                    19:00   RUS

20:00   NZL-SRB                      20:00   GRE-BRA                     20:00   ITA

DAY 1 – 26. AUGUST 2016 – Friday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     USA-SRB                      9:00     KAZ

10:00   RSA-EGY                      10:00   CHN

11:00   CRO-NZL                     11:00   JPN

12:00   MNE-HUN                   12:00   ITA

                                                   13:00   BRA

17:00   COL-USA                      17:00   RUS

18:00   GRE-EGY                      18:00   KAZ

19:00   HUN                             19:00   BRA

20:00   ESP-AUS                       20:00   CAN

DAY 2 – 27. AUGUST 2016 – Saturday

Training                                   Training

Main Pool                                Pool 2

9:00     USA-AUS                      9:00     CHN

10:00   NZL                              10:00   RUS

11:00   COL-GRE                     11:00   CAN

12:00   MNE-HUN                   12:00   KAZ

                                                  17:00   AUS

18:00   NZL-ESP                       18:00   JPN

19:00   EGY-RSA                      19:00   BRA

20:00   CRO-SRB                     20:00   ITA

                                                 21:00   COL

DAY 3 – 28. AUGUST 2016 – Sunday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     CRO-USA                     9:00     RUS

10:00   COL-CAN                     10:00   KAZ

11:00   RSA-GRE                      11:00   CHN

12:00   HUN                             12:00   BRA

13:00   MNE                            13:00   ITA

17:00   AUS                              17:00   JPN

18:00   ESP-EGY                       18:00   CHN

19:00   NZL-SRB                      19:00   GRE

20:00   MNE-RSA                     20:00   ITA

DAY 4 – 29. AUGUST 2016 – Monday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     SRB- GRE                     9:00     RUS

10:00   MNE-HUN                   10:00   ITA

11:00   EGY-AUS                      11:00   CAN

12:00   RSA-ESP                       12:00   BRA

                                                   13:00   JPN

17:00   USA-NZL                      17:00   CHN

18:00   SRB-CRO                     18:00   CAN

19:00   MNE-COL                    19:00   KAZ

                                                20:00   JPN

                                                21:00   BRA

DAY 5 – 30. AUGUST 2016 – Tuesday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     EGY-HUN                     9:00     RUS

10:00   NZL-ESP                       10:00   JPN

11:00   USA-SRB                      11:00   CHN

12:00   CRO-MNE                    12:00   BRA

                                                  13:00   ITA

17:00   COL-GRE                     17:00   RUS

18:00   HUN                             18:00   CAN

19:00   ESP                              19:00   KAZ

20:00   AUS-RSA                      20:00   CRO

                                                  21:00   ITA

DAY 6 – 31. AUG. 2016 – Wednesday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     2A-3D                          9:00     1A

10:00   2B-3C                          10:00   1B

11:00   3A-2D                          11:00   1C

12:00   3B-2C                          12:00   1D

                                                  13:00   4C

17:00   4A-5D                          17:00   1A

18:00   4B-5C                          18:00   1B

19:00   5A-4D                          19:00   1C

20:00   4C                                20:00   1D

DAY 7 – 1. SEPT. 2016 – Thursday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     L45-L46                       9:00     1A

10:00   L47-L48                       10:00   W46

11:00   1C                                11:00   1B

12:00   W47                             12:00   W45

13:00   L43                              13:00   1D

                                                  14:00   W48

17:00   L41-L42

18:00   W41-W42

19:00   L43

20:00   W43-W44

DAY 8 – 2. SEPTEMBER 2016 – Friday

 

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

                                    9:00     W55

10:00   L55-L57                       10:00   W57

11:00   L56-L58                       11:00   W56

                                   12:00   W58

DAY 9 – 3. SEPT. 2016 – Saturday

Training                                  Training

Main Pool                               Pool 2

9:00     L67                              9:00     L65

10:00   L68                              10:00   L65

11:00   W67                             11:00   W65

12:00   W68                             12:00   W66

 

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.